Northern Division: Serving every county in Minnesota and North Dakota

Board Members

Dan Hagen, Chair

Retired, Vice President of Gas Regulatory Activities
at CenterPoint Energy, Inc.

Executive Committee, Board Development Committee, Finance Committee, Property
Committee, Booth Brown House Advisory Council

Board member since 2012

8D9A2705Sean Bai

Lean Six Sigma Black Belt at 3M

Property Committee

Board member since 2017

 

 

Gary Bergren

Retired, President at Power Systems, LLC

Finance Committee, Board Development Committee

Board member since 1999

Rev. Greg Bodin

Reverend, Pastoral Care Department Head at North
Memorial Medical Center

Emergency Disaster Response Sub-Committee,
Harbor Light Advisory Council,
Adult Rehabilitation Center Advisory Council

Board member since 1998

 

8D9A2744Craig DiLorenzo

Marketing Leader at 3M

Marketing Committee Chair, Development Committee

Board member since 2017

 

Louis Henry Jr.

President, KCB Corporation – McDonald’s Franchise

Finance Committee

Board member since 2015

 

Douglas Hile

President & CEO at KleinBank

Finance Committee Chair, Executive Committee

Board member since 2010

 

Christopher HuntChristopher Hunt

Attorney & Partner at Fredrickson & Byron, P.A.

Board Development Committee Chair, Executive Committee,
Programs & Services Committee

Board member since 1998

 

Mike Hunter

District Air Manager, UPS

Programs & Services Committee, Development Committee Chair

Board member since 2011

 

Ezell Jones

Vice President, CBIZ Insurance Services, Inc.

Development Committee

Board member since 2017

 

Michael Lamb

Vice President of Operating Services at Xcel Energy

Finance Committee

Board member since 2015

 

 

Aileen Lyle

Actuarial Advisor & Lecturer at University of
Minnesota: College of Science and Engineering;
School of Mathematics

Finance Committee

Board member since 2009

Gary Murphy

Board Chairman at Graphic Exhibits, Inc.

Adult Rehabilitation Center Advisory Council, Lakewood Advisory Council

Board member since 1985

 

Stephanie Rossi, Vice-Chair

CFP®, Senior Advisor at JNBA Financial Advisors

Programs & Services Committee, Executive Committee, HOPE Harbor Advisory Council Chair

Board member since 2012

Andy Schweizer

President at Wheelhouse Capital, LLC

Property Committee Chair, Adult Rehabilitation Advisory Council Chair

Board member since 2015

Lori Simpson

Retired, Director – Legal and Regulatory Compliance at Qwest Communications

Board member since 2015

 

 

Debra Spillane

Retired, Sales Representative at Liberty Carton

Program & Services Committee

Board member since 2017

 

Donna SvendsenDonna Svendsen

Community Volunteer

Development Committee

Board member since 2017

Nancy Weidenfeller

Leadership Consultant and Executive Coach

Program & Services Committee, Board Development Committee

Board member since 2017

 

Jean Westberg

Retired

Programs & Services Committee, Board Development Committee

Board member since 1992

 

Member Emeritus

Jack Spillane

Retired, CEO at National Purity, LLC

Board Development Committee

Board member since 1989

Patrick Plunkett

Attorney, Corporate Law at
Larkin Hoffman Attorneys

HOPE Harbor Advisory Council

Board member since 1996

 

James Reagan

Life Member

 

Leadership

RichardsonsLt. Colonels Richardson

Lonneal and Patty

Divisional Commanders

 

 

National Board Members

YBelton-150x200. Marc Belton

Consultant, Wisefellows Consulting

Our National Salvation Army Board Representative

 

 

Frauenshuh-150x200David Frauenshuh

CEO, Frauenshuh Companies

Our National Salvation Army Board Representative