Northern Division: Serving every county in Minnesota and North Dakota

Board Members

Dan Hagen, Chair

Retired, Vice President of Gas Regulatory Activities
at CenterPoint Energy, Inc.

Executive Committee, Finance Committee, Property
Committee, Booth Brown House Advisory Council

Board member since 2012

 

Debbie Beck, Vice-Chair

Senior Engineer Records Specialist at
Donaldson Company

Development Committee, Executive
Committee, Property Committee

Board member since 2013

 

John Bailey

Retired, Vice President at Cretex Companies, Inc.

Property Committee, Harbor Light Advisory Council

Board member since 2004

 

Susan Beatty

External Communications at US Bank

Development Committee, William Booth Society Sub-Committee

Board member since 2014

 

Gary Bergren

Retired, President at Power Systems, LLC

Finance Committee, Nomination Committee

Board member since 1999

 

Rev. Greg Bodin

Reverend, Pastoral Care Department Head at North
Memorial Medical Center

Emergency Disaster Response Sub-Committee,
Harbor Light Advisory Council,
Adult Rehabilitation Center Advisory Council

Board member since 1998

 

Tom Erdmann

General Manager, Acceligen at Recombinetics, Inc.

Adult Rehabilitation Center Advisory Council

Board member since 2008

 

Jacqueline Felling

Retired CEO at Degree of Honor

Development Committee, Programs &
Services Committee

Board member since 2015

 

Louis Henry Jr.

President, KCB Corporation – McDonald’s Franchise

Finance Committee

Board member since 2015

 

Douglas Hile

President & CEO at KleinBank

Finance Committee Chair, Executive Committee

Board member since 2010

 

Christopher Hunt

Attorney & Partner at Fredrickson & Byron, P.A.

Nomination Committee Chair, Executive Committee,
Programs & Services Committee

Board member since 1998

 

Mike Hunter

District Air Manager, UPS

Programs & Services Committee

Board member since 2011

 

Michael Lamb

Vice President of Operating Services at Xcel Energy

Finance Committee

Board member since 2015

 

Margaret-Lovejoy-150x200Margaret Lovejoy

Founder and Executive Director of The Family Place

Program & Services Committee

Board member since 2016

 

Aileen Lyle

Actuarial Advisor & Lecturer at University of
Minnesota: College of Science and Engineering;
School of Mathematics

Finance Committee

Board member since 2009

 

Gary Murphy

Board Chairman at Graphic Exhibits, Inc.

Adult Rehabilitation Center Advisory Council, Lakewood Advisory Council

Board member since 1985

 

Patrick Plunkett

Attorney, Corporate Law at
Larkin Hoffman Attorneys

Property Committee Chair, Executive Committee,
HOPE Harbor Advisory Council

Board member since 1996

 

Stephanie Rossi

CFP®, Senior Advisor at JNBA Financial Advisors

Programs & Services Committee Chair,
Executive Committee

Board member since 2012

 

Paul Rudeen

Vice President & Actuary at
Securian Financial Group

Finance Committee

Board member since 2000

 

Andy Schweizer

President at Wheelhouse Capital, LLC

Property Committee, Adult Rehabilitation Advisory Council

Board member since 2015

 

Peggy Sorum

Regulatory Financial Activities Manager at CenterPoint Energy, Inc.

Finance Committee

Board member since 2015

 

Jack Spillane

Retired, CEO at National Purity, LLC

Nomination Committee

Board member since 1989

 

Jean Westberg

Retired

Programs & Services Committee

Board member since 1992

 

John Williams

Host of “The John Williams Show” at WCCO Radio

Development Committee

Board member since 2014

 

Russel Wilson

HR Consultant at Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.

Programs & Services Committee

Board member since 2015

 

 

Leadership

Richardsons

Lt. Colonels Richardson

Lonneal and Patty

Divisional Commanders

 

 

National Board Members

Belton-150x200Y. Marc Belton

Consultant, Wisefellows Consulting

Our National Salvation Army Board Representative

 

 

Frauenshuh-150x200David Frauenshuh

CEO, Frauenshuh Companies

Our National Salvation Army Board Representative